JOINT STOCK COMPANY “UZNEFTEGAZMASH”, created in accordance with the President's Decree of the Republic of Uzbekistan dd. December 11, 1998, No UP-2154 “About the reorganization of National Corporation of Oil and Gas industry “UZBEKNEFTEGAZ” to National Holding Company “UZBEKNEFTEGAZ” and by the Resolution of Ministry Cabinet of the Republic of Uzbekistan dd. December 15. 1998 No 523 “About the organization and activity of National Holding Company “UZBEKNEFTEGAZ” – is one of the companies at the NHC “UZBEKNEFTEGAZ” (UNG) structure.
The main kind of activity of JSC “UZNEFTEGAZMASH” is manufacturing of machine building production, including principal type of equipment for oil gas and chemical, oil and gas industry, processing industries.
JSC “UZNEFTEGAZMASH” consists of :
• JSC “Oil,Gas and Chemical Machineri Plant” is the head enterprise which is specialized in design, manufacturing and service of equipment for oil and gas, chemical, oil refinery and others branches of industry.
• JSC “Andijan experimental Plant” is engaged in manufacturing of spare parts for drilling equipment.
• JSC “Kokand mechanical Plant” is specialized in manufacturing oil and gas refinery equipment and spare parts for it.
• JSC “Bukhara repairing-mechanical Plant” is specialized in manufacturing of oil, gas and drilling equipment.